Children’s Health Defense

This serves as notice that the mandate for any individual to be tested against COVID-19 for employment or participation at a university or other institution violates federal law. All COVID-19 tests, whether polymerase chain reaction (PCR), antigen tests or others, are authorized, not approved or licensed, by the federal government; they are Emergency Use Authorization (EUA) only. They merely “may be effective.” Federal law states:


Title 21 U.S.C. § 360bbb-3(e)(1)(A)(ii)(I-III) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act states:
individuals to whom the product is administered are informed—
(I) that the Secretary has authorized the emergency use of the product;
(II) of the significant known and potential benefits and risks of such use, and of the extent to which such benefits and risks are unknown; and
(III) of the option to accept or refuse administration of the product, of the consequences, if any, of refusing administration of the product, and of the alternatives to the product that are available and of their benefits and risks.

DOWNLOAD FULL PDF HERE > https://childrenshealthdefense.org/wp-content/uploads/chd-notice-for-eua-testing-6.4.21.pdf

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.